Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Fri. 6 at Barstow Final L, 89-36
  Barstow College Crossover
Sat. 7 vs. Desert @ Barstow, CA Final L, 80-64
  Barstow College Crossover
Wed. 11 vs. Allan Hancock Final L, 90-40
Thu. 12 vs. Foothill @ Merced Final L, 72-38
  Merced College Tournament
Fri. 13 vs. Lassen @ Merced Final L, 79-58
  Merced College Tournament
Mon. 23 at San Diego Mesa Final L, 73-55
Fri. 27 vs. Santa Monica @ Ventura Final L, 80-41
  Ventura College Invitational
Sat. 28 vs. Laney @ Ventura Final L, 67-41
  Ventura College Tournament
 
December
Sat. 5 vs. El Camino-Compton Center Final W, 71-60
Fri. 11 at San Diego Final L, 67-53
  San Diego Colbert Classic
Sat. 12 vs. LA Southwest @ San Diego, Calif. Final L, 64-52
  Knights' Colbert Classic
Fri. 18 vs. Bakersfield Final L, 76-64
 
January
Wed. 6 at Reedley * Final L, 83-58
Sat. 9 at Sequoias * Final L, 75-44
Wed. 13 vs. Fresno * Final L, 112-52
Wed. 20 vs. Porterville * Final L, 68-49
Sat. 23 at Merced * Final L, 63-50
Wed. 27 at West Hills-Lemoore * Final L, 91-55
Sat. 30 vs. Reedley * Final L, 64-47
 
February
Wed. 3 vs. Sequoias * Final L, 83-45
Sat. 6 at Fresno * Final L, 102-39
Sat. 13 at Porterville * Final L, 64-60
Wed. 17 vs. Merced * Final L, 75-36
Sat. 20 vs. West Hills-Lemoore * Final L, 79-37
 
November
Thu. 17 vs. Allan Hancock @ Joe White Memorial Gymnasium Final L, 71-28
Fri. 25 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Ventura College Final L, 113-40
  Ventura Kiwanis Tournament
Sat. 26 vs. Canyons @ Ventura, CA Final L, 82-61
  Ventura College-Kiwanas Tournament of Champions
 
December
Thu. 1 vs. Siskiyous @ Contra Costa Final L, 104-60
  Contra Costa College Tournament
Fri. 2 vs. Diablo Valley @ Contra Costa College Final L, 107-46
  Contra Costa College Tournament
Wed. 7 at Bakersfield Final L, 105-38
Fri. 9 vs. LA Southwest @ San Diego Final L, 66-32
Sat. 10 vs. Victor Valley @ San Diego City Tournament Final L, 74-63
Sat. 17 at EC-Compton Center Final W, 63-49
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. Reedley * Final L, 74-62
Sat. 7 vs. Sequoias * Final L, 95-39
Wed. 11 at Fresno * Final L, 124-58
Wed. 18 at Porterville * Final L, 72-48
Sat. 21 vs. Merced * Final L, 76-66
  Taft, CA
Wed. 25 vs. West Hills-Lemoore * Final L, 71-52
Sat. 28 at Reedley * Final L, 87-43
 
February
Wed. 1 at Sequoias * Final L, 94-40
Sat. 4 vs. Fresno * Final L, 107-48
Sat. 11 vs. Porterville * Final L, 70-60
Wed. 15 at Merced * Final L, 100-55
  Merced, CA
Sat. 18 at West Hills-Lemoore * Final L, 65-60
 
November
Fri. 1 at Santa Barbara Final L, 77-43
  SBCC MTXE Crossover
Sat. 2 vs. Ohlone @ SBCC Final L, 59-44
  SBCC MTXE Crossover
Sun. 3 vs. Chaffey @ SBCC Final L, 71-68
  SBCC MTXE Crossover
Thu. 14 vs. Allan Hancock Final L, 65-47
Sat. 16 at Hartnell Final W, 88-75
Thu. 21 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Ventura College Final L, 105-34
  Ventura College Tournament
Fri. 22 vs. Canyons @ Ventura College Final L, 122-38
  Ventura-Kiwanis Tournament
Sat. 23 vs. Laney @ Ventura Final L, 63-50
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions
 
December
Wed. 4 at LA Southwest Final L, 60-47
Fri. 6 vs. Bakersfield Final L, 86-29
Fri. 13 vs. LA Southwest @ LA Harbor Final L, 68-39
Sat. 14 vs. Orange Coast @ L.A. Harbor College Final W, 55-51
Sun. 15 at LA Harbor Final L, 73-56
Sat. 28 vs. Cabrillo @ Gavilan Final L, 80-37
  Gavilan College crossover
Sun. 29 vs. San Mateo @ Gavilan College Final L, 82-40
  Gavilan College crossover
 
January
Wed. 8 at Sequoias * Final L, 97-50
Sat. 11 at Reedley * Final L, 92-47
Wed. 15 vs. Fresno * Final L, 85-49
Sat. 18 vs. Merced * Final L, 100-30
Wed. 22 at Porterville * ^ Final L, 72-55
Sat. 25 vs. West Hills-Lemoore * Final L, 83-39
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Sequoias * Final L, 77-20
Wed. 5 vs. Reedley * Final L, 73-34
Sat. 8 at Fresno * Final L, 92-40
Wed. 12 at Merced * Final L, 110-21
Sat. 15 vs. Porterville * ^ Final L, 55-30
Wed. 19 at West Hills-Lemoore * Final L, 103-32
 
March
Fri. 5 vs. Antelope Valley Final L, 48-31
Sat. 6 at Antelope Valley Final L, 66-27
Fri. 12 at Cuesta Final L, 58-32
Thu. 18 vs. Bakersfield Final L, 78-28
Fri. 19 at Bakersfield Final L, 63-27
Thu. 25 at Allan Hancock Final L, 52-35
Fri. 26 vs. Allan Hancock Final L, 62-35
Wed. 31 at Sequoias Final L, 80-20
 
April
Thu. 1 vs. Sequoias Final L, 83-37
 
November
Wed. 3 vs. Mt. San Jacinto Final L, 90-33
Fri. 5 at Irvine Valley Final L, 129-18
  Fans are welcome with social distancing. Masks are required.
Tue. 9 vs. Cuesta Final L, 69-24
Fri. 19 vs. Hartnell Final W, 52-49
Sat. 20 at Bakersfield Final L, 89-44
 
December
Thu. 2 at Cuesta Final L, 73-48
  Conoco Phillips Crossover
Fri. 3 vs. Hartnell @ Cuesta College Final W, 61-46
  Conoco Phillips Crossover
Mon. 6 at LA Southwest Final W, 2-0
  LASW forfeits
Wed. 8 vs. Chaffey Final L, 72-53
Fri. 10 vs. Cuesta @ (AHC) Joe White Memorial Gymnasium Final L, 80-51
  AHC Crossover | All visitors must show proof of COVID vaccine or negative test results within 72 hours prior to entry. Masks are required while indoors.
Sat. 11 at Allan Hancock Final L, 74-35
  AHC Crossover
Sat. 18 vs. West Hills-Lemoore @ Golden Eagle Arena Final L, 89-50
  Don Warkentin Crossover Tournament
 
January
Wed. 5 vs. Sequoias * Final L, 89-31
Wed. 12 at Fresno * Final L, 119-25
Sat. 15 at Merced * Final L, 2-0
  TAFT FORFEIT
Sat. 22 at West Hills-Lemoore * Final L, 118-20
  No spectators allowed
Sat. 29 at Sequoias * Final L, 2-0
  TAFT FORFEIT
Mon. 31 vs. Reedley * Final L, 2-0
  TAFT FORFEIT
 
February
Wed. 2 at Reedley * Final L, 2-0
  TAFT FORFEIT
Sat. 5 vs. Fresno * Final L, 2-0
  TAFT FORFEIT
Sun. 6 vs. Porterville * Final L, 2-0
  TAFT FORFEIT
Wed. 9 vs. Merced * Final L, 2-0
  TAFT FORFEIT
Sat. 12 at Porterville * Final L, 2-0
  TAFT FORFEIT
Wed. 16 vs. West Hills-Lemoore * Final L, 2-0
  TAFT FORFEIT
 
November
Fri. 4 at Mt. San Jacinto 5:00 PM
Thu. 10 vs. TBA @ Pasadena City TBA
  Pasadena city Tournament
Fri. 11 vs. TBA @ Pasadena City TBA
  Pasadena city Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. TBA @ Pasadena City TBA
  Pasadena city Tournament
Tue. 15 vs. Bakersfield 6:00 PM
Fri. 18 at Hartnell 5:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Las Positas 3:00 PM
Tue. 29 at LA Harbor 5:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 2 at Marin 5:30 PM
Tue. 6 at Chaffey 5:00 PM
Wed. 7 vs. LA Southwest 6:00 PM
Fri. 9 vs. Cuesta @ Santa Maria, CA 3:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Allan Hancock 3:00 PM
  AHC Crossover
Tue. 20 at Compton 5:00 PM
Fri. 30 at Monterey Peninsula 5:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 4 at Reedley * 5:00 PM
Wed. 11 vs. Fresno * 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 at West Hills-Lemoore * 3:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Sequoias * 5:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Merced * 3:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. Porterville * 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Reedley * 3:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 4 at Fresno * 3:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. West Hills-Lemoore * 6:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Sequoias * 3:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Merced * 5:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Porterville * 5:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event