Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Tue. 30 at Sacramento City Final L, 3-0
  Panther Classic, 25-21, 25-12, 26-24
  vs. Foothill @ Sacramento City Final L, 3-1
  Panther Classic, 23-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-18
 
September
Fri. 2 San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-0
  Taft Classic, 25-11, 25-19, 25-23
  De Anza Final W, 3-2
  Taft Classic, 17-25, 25-20, 25-13, 24-26, 15-9
Fri. 9 vs. Feather River @ Stockton, CA Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, 25-11, 25-22, 25-20
  vs. Shasta @ SJ Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, 25-21, 25-22, 25-21
Sat. 10 vs. Modesto @ Delta College Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 26-24
  vs. Reedley @ Delta Final W, 3-2
  Delta Classic, 20-25, 25-17, 25-16, 18-25, 16-14
Wed. 14 at Merced * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 25-18, 25-17, 25-20
Fri. 16 Columbia * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 25-16, 25-13, 25-13
Wed. 21 vs. Shasta @ San Francisco Final L, 3-0
  Golden Gate Classic, 25-9, 25-17, 25-18
  at San Francisco Final L, 3-0
  Golden Gate Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-22
Fri. 23 at Fresno * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-13, 25-8, 25-17
Wed. 28 Porterville * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 25-17, 25-23, 25-16
Fri. 30 at Cerro Coso * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 25-18, 25-21, 25-9
 
October
Wed. 5 Reedley * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 25-17, 25-15, 25-17
Fri. 7 Sequoias * Final L, 3-2
  CVC, 21-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-17, 15-13
Wed. 12 at West Hills Coalinga * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 25-21, 25-9, 25-14
Fri. 14 Merced * Final W, 3-1
  CVC, 25-19, 23-25, 25-21, 27-25
Wed. 19 at Columbia * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 25-18, 25-13, 27-25
Wed. 26 Fresno * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-7, 25-18, 25-14
Fri. 28 at Porterville * Final W, 3-2
Mon. 31 Cerro Coso * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 4 at Reedley * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 25-23, 2518, 25-16
Wed. 9 at Sequoias * Final W, 3-2
  CVC, 25-17, 28-26, 24-26, 17-25, 15-13
Fri. 11 West Hills Coalinga * Final W, 3-0
 
August
Sat. 29 Allan Hancock Final W, 3-1
  Taft Quad, 25-13, 25-14, 21-25, 25-19
  Cerro Coso Final W, 3-1
  Taft Quad, 25-21, 19-25, 25-22, 25-17
 
September
Wed. 2 Sacramento City Final L, 3-1
  Taft Quad, 25-17, 25-15, 19-25, 25-15
  Foothill Final L, 3-0
  Taft Quad, 25-20, 25-16, 25-14
Fri. 4 at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Quad, 25-20, 25-11, 25-16
  vs. De Anza @ Delta Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-16, 25-16
Fri. 11 vs. Feather River @ Delta Final L, 3-0
  Match 4, 25-15, 25-21, 25-16
  vs. Butte @ Delta College Final L, 3-1
  25-21, 25-19, 24-26, 25-21
Sat. 12 vs. Modesto @ Delta Classic Final W, 3-0
  Match 18, 25-22, 25-18, 25-15
  vs. Reedley @ Delta Classic Final W, 3-0
  Match 26, 25-18, 25-22, 25-23
Wed. 16 vs. Santa Rosa @ West Valley Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-15, 25-18
  vs. Shasta @ West Valley Final L, 3-0
  25-18, 26-24, 25-19
Wed. 23 at Columbia * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 25-14, 25-15, 25-14
Sat. 26 vs. Cypress @ San Diego City Colle Final L, 3-1
  26-24, 25-16, 23-25, 25-18
  vs. Cerro Coso @ San Diego City Final W, 3-1
  20-25,18-25, 25-19,16-25
Wed. 30 at Porterville * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 25-11, 25-10, 25-20
 
October
Fri. 2 West Hills Coalinga * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 25-11, 25-7, 25-14
Wed. 7 Reedley * Final W, 3-1
  CVC, 20-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-22
Fri. 9 Merced * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 27-25, 25-12, 25-17
Wed. 14 at Fresno * Final L, 3-1
  CVC, 25-17, 20-25, 25-13, 25-20
Wed. 21 Columbia * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 25-3, 25-13, 25-8
Fri. 23 at Sequoias * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-18, 25-22, 25-15
Wed. 28 Porterville * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 25-12, 25-16, 25-16
Fri. 30 at West Hills Coalinga * Final W, 3-0
  CVC,. 25-10, 25-9, 25-11
 
November
Mon. 2 at Reedley * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 6 at Merced * Final L, 3-2
  CVC, 24-26, 25-19, 18-25, 25-14, 15-9
Tue. 10 Fresno * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-22, 25-13, 25-22
Thu. 12 Sequoias * Final L, 3-2
  CVC, 25-22, 23-25, 18-25, 25-22, 17-15
* Conference
Bold team: Home event