Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 19 | vs. TBA # @ Cuesta | Cuesta Scrimmage Tournament | TBA |
|
|
Wed. 23 | vs. Cerro Coso # | Scrimmage | 3:00 PM | ||
Fri. 25 | at Santa Rosa | SRJC Tri, 25-19, 25-22, 25-10 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Marin @ Santa Rosa | SRJC Tri, 25-18, 25-23, 25-21 | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | vs. De Anza @ Stockton | 25-23, 25-20, 19-25, 25-23 | L, 3-1 | Final | |
at San Joaquin Delta | 25-21, 25-23, 25-12 | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Ohlone | Renegade Classic #1, 25-16, 18-25, 25-23, 14-25, 15-12 | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Mendocino @ Ohlone | Renegade Classic #1, 25-13, 25-15, 25-15 | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Cuesta | Taft Tri, 25-13, 11-25, 25-18, 25-11 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Los Medanos | Taft Tri, 25-15, 25-11, 25-19 | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. Shasta @ Sacramento, CA | CRC Tri, 20-25, 16-25, 25-17, 25-9, 15-9 | W, 3-2 | Final | |
at Cosumnes River | CRC Tri | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | at Monterey Peninsula | MPC Classic #2, 22-25, 25-11, 25-23, 25-23 | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Lassen @ Monterey, CA | 25-22, 25-22, 25-21 | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Columbia * | 25-16, 25-13, 25-10 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Sequoias * | 25-9, 25-22, 19-25, 24-26, 15-12 | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | at Porterville * | 25-23, 25-21, 14-25, 25-23 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Merced * | 25-23, 25-23, 25-19 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 29 | at West Hills Coalinga * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Fresno * | 25-14, 25-20, 25-18 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | at West Hills-Lemoore * | 25-5, 25-16, 25-22 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | at Reedley * | 25-22, 25-19, 25-18 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | at Columbia * | 25-17, 25-12, 25-22 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 18 | at Sequoias * | 25-21, 25-15, 25-18 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Porterville * | 25-20, 25-11, 25-18 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | at Merced * | 24-26, 25-21, 26-24, 21-25, 15-10 | W, 3-2 | Final | |
November | |||||
Wed. 1 | vs. West Hills Coalinga * | 26-24, 25-23, 19-25, 21-25, 17-15 | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Fri. 3 | at Fresno * | 25-13, 25-14, 25-23 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 8 | vs. West Hills-Lemoore * | 25-10, 25-10, 25-16 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Reedley * | 25-20, 25-13, 24-26, 25-17 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | at American River % | NorCal Regionals, Rd 2, 25-11, 25-19, 25-22 | L, 3-0 | Final |