|
September |
Sat. 1 |
vs.
De Anza
@ Delta College
|
Delta Mini #2, 25-18, 25-16, 25-22 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
San Joaquin Delta
|
Delta Mini #2, 25-11, 25-20, 25-14 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 7 |
vs.
Butte
@ Delta Tournament
|
Delta Classic, Match #7, 25-19, 25-22, 24-26, 23-25, 15-10 |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Fresno
@ Delta
|
Delta Classic, Match #15, 25-14, 25-11, 25-11 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 8 |
vs.
Shasta
@ San Joaquin Delta
|
Delta Classic, Match #17, 25-20, 25-15, 25-17 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
San Mateo
@ San Joaquin Delta Co
|
Delta Classic, Match #26, 25-22, 16-25, 25-17, 25-16 |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 12 |
at
Reedley
*
|
CVC, 25-15, 25-21, 25-19 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 14 |
at
Columbia
*
|
CVC, 25-16, 23-25, 21-25, 25-20, 15-10 |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 19 |
at
Fresno
*
|
CVC, 25-14, 25-15, 25-12 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 21 |
vs.
West Hills-Lemoore
*
|
CVC, 25-17, 25-14, 25-17 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 22 |
vs.
Foothill
|
Taft Classic, 25-22, 25-19, 25-22 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Sacramento City
|
Taft Classic, 25-13, 15-25, 28-30, 25-22, 15-6 |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 26 |
vs.
Cerro Coso
*
|
CVC, 25-17, 22-25, 21-25, 26-24, 15-12 |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 28 |
at
West Hills Coalinga
*
|
CVC, 25-13, 25-19, 25-21 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
October |
Wed. 3 |
vs.
Porterville
*
|
CVC, 25-8, 25-12, 25-11 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 5 |
at
Merced
*
|
CVC, 25-18, 25-15 ,25-23 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 10 |
at
Sequoias
*
|
CVC, 25-12, 24-26, 23-25, 25-13, 15-2 |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 12 |
vs.
Reedley
*
|
CVC, 25-16, 25-11, 20-25, 25-11 |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 18 |
vs.
Columbia
*
|
CVC, 24-26, 25-15, 25-19, 13-25, 15-13 |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 19 |
vs.
Merced
*
|
CVC, 25-21, 25-17, 21-25, 25-17 |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 24 |
at
West Hills-Lemoore
*
|
CVC, 25-8, 25-14, 20-25, 25-8 |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 26 |
at
Cerro Coso
*
|
CVC, 16-25, 21-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-13 |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 29 |
vs.
West Hills Coalinga
*
|
CVC, 25-12, 25-20, 25-12 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|